SOUTHALL, Ethel Marion Evans, 1873-1940

From Quaker Dictionary

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 15: Line 15:
}}
}}
-
'''Ethel Marion Southall''' (1873 - 1940), daughter of [[EVANS, John James, 1833-1904|John James]] and [[EVANS, Rachel Lucretia, 1842-1887|Rachel Lucretia (born Jones) Evans]] of Redhill in the County of Surrey, was married in 1897 to [[SOUTHALL, Alfred William 1871-1957|Alfred William Southall] of Birmingham.
+
'''Ethel Marion Southall''' (1873 - 1940), daughter of [[EVANS, John James, 1833-1904|John James]] and [[EVANS, Rachel Lucretia, 1842-1887|Rachel Lucretia (born Jones) Evans]] of Redhill in the County of Surrey, was married in 1897 to [[SOUTHALL, Alfred William 1871-1957|Alfred William Southall]] of Birmingham.
[[Category:Quaker Women]]
[[Category:Quaker Women]]
[[Category:Quakers of England]]
[[Category:Quakers of England]]
[[Category:E]]
[[Category:E]]

Latest revision as of 15:32, 5 July 2007

Ethel Marion Evans Southall
[[Image:{{{image}}}|162px]]
{{{caption}}}
Alternative names: Ethel Marion Evans, Ethel Marion Southall
Gender: F
Birth date: 1873
Place of birth: Redhill, Surrey, England
Death date: 1940
Place of death:
Nationality: England
Meeting:
Branch:
Disowned date:
Spouse(s): Alfred William Southall (m. 1897)
Children:

Ethel Marion Southall (1873 - 1940), daughter of John James and Rachel Lucretia (born Jones) Evans of Redhill in the County of Surrey, was married in 1897 to Alfred William Southall of Birmingham.

Personal tools