SOUTHALL, Ethel Marion Evans, 1873-1940

From Quaker Dictionary

Jump to: navigation, search
Ethel Marion Evans Southall
[[Image:{{{image}}}|162px]]
{{{caption}}}
Alternative names: Ethel Marion Evans, Ethel Marion Southall
Gender: F
Birth date: 1873
Place of birth: Redhill, Surrey, England
Death date: 1940
Place of death:
Nationality: England
Meeting:
Branch:
Disowned date:
Spouse(s): Alfred William Southall (m. 1897)
Children:

Ethel Marion Southall (1873 - 1940), daughter of John James and Rachel Lucretia (born Jones) Evans of Redhill in the County of Surrey, was married in 1897 to Alfred William Southall of Birmingham.

Personal tools